zasady

Privacy Policy

Your rights in relation to personal data processing. These rights apply to clients of our law office as well as to job applicants.

You can exercise your rights following from the Regulation (as specified below) by sending a request by e-mail to info@radapartner.cz and/or in writing to our address: Na Příkopě 988/31, 110 00 Prague 1.

For the purpose of your identification and verification of your identity, please specify in the request at least your name, surname, telephone number and e-mail address. Based on the assessment of the risk of harm in case of incorrect identification, our law office may verify your identity in a different way, e.g. by sending a verification e-mail/SMS with request for reply to the e-mail address/phone number specified in your request, or by asking you to provide your additional personal information.

Upon receiving a request where you have exercised (certain) of your rights specified below, we will inform you of the adopted measures or the reasons why your request cannot be granted, as appropriate, not later than within one month of the receipt of your request. The time limit for processing the request may be extended by another two months, especially where processing of your request is complex or where a larger number of natural persons have requested information at the same time. We will inform you of any delay in time.

All information and communications are provided by our law office free of charge. However, where the request is clearly unjustified, especially if repeated, our law office may to charge an appropriate fee reflecting the administrative costs associated with the provision of the requested information (costs for copying, postal fees, etc.).

Right to object

You have a right to object to processing of your personal data where the processing is carried out for the purpose of legitimate interest (e.g. in relation to sending information newsletter or other commercial communications by our law office) or for the purpose of the performance of a task carried out in the public interest or in the exercise of official authority.

Right of access to personal data

You have a right to obtain a confirmation whether your personal data are being processed, and, where that is the case, access to the personal data and the following information: the purpose of the processing, the categories of personal data concerned, the recipients, the period for which the personal data will be stored, your rights in relation to personal data processing, the right to lodge a complaint with the Office for Personal Data Protection, the source of personal data if these are not collected from you, and the existence of automated decision-making, including profiling and information on appropriate safeguards where personal data are transferred to a third country. The client has a right to obtain a copy of their personal data; the right to obtain a copy shall not adversely affect the rights of others.

Right to rectification

It is in our interest to process only accurate and up-to-date personal data. If you discover that some of the personal data processed are inaccurate or incomplete, please inform us accordingly. You have a right to have any inaccurate personal data rectified and any incomplete personal data completed.

Right to erasure

You have a right to have you personal data erased, provided that the conditions for erasure stipulated in the Regulation are met, especially where the personal data are no longer necessary in relation to the purposes for which they were collected or otherwise processed or where the erasure is required by EU law or the laws of the Czech Republic.

Right to restriction of processing

In cases stipulated by the Regulation, you have a right to claim restriction of the processing of your personal data. This right can be exercised for example where you contest the accuracy of the personal data (for a period required to verify the accuracy of the data) or where our law office no longer needs your personal data but you need them for establishment, exercise or defence of legal claims.

Right to portability

If you wish to transmit your personal data to another controller (another company), our law office will transmit the data in a structured, commonly used and machine-readable format unless there are legal or other substantial impediments.

Right to lodge a complaint with of Office for Personal Data Protection

At any time, you may lodge a complaint with the Office for Personal Data Protection, with its seat at Pplk. Sochora 27, 170 00 Prague 7, tel. No. 234 665 111, e-mail posta@uoou.cz, which is the supervisory authority for personal data protection.

Máte dotaz ?

* Non-obligatory data
Kontaktní informace
Na Příkopě 988/31, Praha 1
+420 224 810 090
Company details:
Na Příkopě 988/31
110 00 Prague 1
ID No.: 24195855
Entered under File No. C 187629 held by the Municipal Court in Prague
+420 224 810 090
i.rada@radapartner.cz
Member of:

logo

© 2020 Rada & Partner advokátní kancelář, s.r.o. All Rights Reserved.

Designed by

CREATIVE GUERILLA

LI

© 2020 Rada & Partner advokátní kancelář, s.r.o. All Rights Reserved.

Designed by

CREATIVE GUERILLA